Teams

For the 2020 season, the Lynnfield Men’s Over-40 Softball League will once again consist of six teams:  Green (Team 1), Black (Team 2), Red (Team 3), Blue (Team 4), Maroon (Team 5), and Navy (Team 6).

Click on the links below to see the roster for each team. Players designated as being on the injury list (IL) are not currently playing either due to rehabbing from a previous injury or due to a new injury, but could resume playing at any point in 2020.

Green Team Roster (17)

  • John Coffey
  • Mike D’Agostino
  • Darren Damiani
  • Jim Driscoll
  • Micah Esposito
  • Dan Gamache
  • Mike Griffin
  • Mike Killeen (Coach)
  • John LeBrun
  • Craig MacEachern
  • Dave Morris
  • William Marmion
  • Jeff Mullin (Assistant Coach)
  • Sasha Nisenbaum
  • Brian Palermo
  • John Sullivan 
  • Jeff Turner
  • Dennis Barry (perpetual memorial member)
  • John DeLuca (perpetual memorial member)

Black Team Roster (17)

  • Steve Bornstein
  • Norman Brown
  • Tom Bruzzese
  • Sal Cammarata
  • Chris Caprio
  • Gene Covino
  • Seth Landau
  • Tony Laudadio
  • Carl LeClair
  • Jeff Mihalchik
  • Domenic Monzione
  • John Moynihan
  • Tom Remon (Assistant Coach)
  • Frank Sawin
  • Barry Silverman
  • Bill Simons 
  • Sidney Zimmerman (Coach)
  • Glen Yanco (perpetual memorial member)

Red Team Roster (22)

  • Gary Belschner
  • Bob Campbell 
  • Scott Colameta
  • Steve D’Ambrosio
  • Mark Frasier 
  • Erik Gagnon
  • Michael Gibbons
  • Jeff Graff 
  • Steve Grasso
  • Jamie Hayman
  • Giuliano Luongo
  • Tom Manning (IL)
  • Paul Mitchell
  • Tony Orlofski
  • Nick Peters
  • Walt Radulski
  • John Ricciardone (Coach)
  • Rich Riley
  • Kevin Rose (IL)
  • Jeff Schumer
  • Jim Storer
  • Sam White (Assistant Coach)
  • Hank Lowey (perpetual memorial member)
  • Lou Simonelli (perpetual memorial member)

Blue Team Roster (17)

  • Joe Cacciatore
  • John Cacciatore
  • Tom Garofoli
  • Bill Glowik
  • Jake Kelly (Assistant Coach)
  • Rob Look
  • Frank Morelli
  • Kyle O’Connor
  • Casey Paton
  • Steven Provanzano
  • Frank Ricciardi
  • Bill Shields
  • John Simonetti
  • Gregory Stevcic
  • Moe Twomey
  • Bruce Weaver
  • Chris Wiklund (Coach)

Maroon Team Roster (16)

  • Jon Allen
  • Joe Allouise
  • Scott Areglado
  • Roy Benjamin (Coach)
  • Tony Doucette
  • Greg Fiore
  • Kevin Geary 
  • Maui Ing
  • Rick Lord
  • Sal Mongiardo (Assistant Coach)
  • Lucas Nickerson
  • Bill O’Keefe
  • Ed Reilly
  • Peter Robertshaw
  • Mike Stanley
  • Tim Walsh
  • Tom Flaherty (perpetual memorial member)

Navy Team Roster (22)

  • James Anderson
  • Matt Bell
  • Greg Bird
  • Rob Carbone
  • Eric Chisholm (Assistant Coach)
  • Guy Ciolfi
  • Mike Cuddy (Assistant Coach)
  • Pat Curley
  • Tim Doyle
  • Shawn Flynn
  • Marc Glinski
  • Kevin Keyes
  • Eddy Kouyoumdjian (Coach)
  • Bob Mandile
  • Drew Mastrangelo
  • Eddie Nastari
  • Rory Neal
  • Rodney Nieves
  • Brian O’Connor
  • John Pascucci
  • Jim Robbins
  • Dan Tammaro
  • Butch Melanson (perpetual memorial member)